1:00 - 3:00 P.M., Monday, 11 May
French
102
11:00 MWF
M 201
Vinson
French
202
11:00 TT
M 201
Vinson
Spanish (Vinson)
102
9:00 MWF
M 204
Batchelor
Spanish (Vinson)
102
12:00 MWF
M 204
Batchelor
Spanish
202
9:30 TT
M 201
Vinson
Eletn. Presswork
131
8:00 TT
M 123
Sowel1
Typewriting
203-1
11:00 MWF
M 306
Jones
•
3:00
- 5:00 P.M., Monday, 11 May
Accounting
141-1
9:00 MWF
M 301
Ruffin
Accounting
141-2
11:00 M-F
M 201
Wallace, L.M.
Accounting
141-3
2:00 M-Th.
M 303
Wallace, D.
Accounting
243
1:00 MWF
M 201
Wallace, L.M.
Photography
205
8:00 TT
M 204
Gleason
Sports Officiating
104
11:00 MWF ^ H 204
«
Garrison
Sports Officiating
(Garrison)
104
12:00 MWF
H 208
Surface
8:00 - 10:00 A.M., Tuesday, 12 May
COURSE
NUMBER
TIME
EXAM ROOM
PROFESSOR
Religion
101
1:00 MWF
M 123
Whitaker, E.
Religion
102
8:00 MWF
M 204
Taylor, H.
Religion
102
8:00 MWF
M 124
Parker, E.
Religion
102
9:00 MWF
M 123
Whitaker, E.
Religion (Pruette)
102
9:00 MWF
M 201
Wolfskin
Religion
102
11:00 MWF
M 118
Mixon
Religion (Whitaker)
102
11:00 MWF .
M 104
Ramsey
Religion
102
2:00 MW
M 124
Parker, E.
Religion (Mixon)
102
8:00 TT
M 203
Pridgen
Religion. (Whitaker)
VTudswa-in
102
i.C-L D
1 1 v-ijJ .
M 204
Taylor, H.
fU
Religion (Parker)
102
9:30 TT
M 216
Paul
Religion (Parker)
102
11:00 TT
M 231
Emery
Religion -
102
11:00 TT
MHA
Pruette
Religion (Whitaker)
102
. 2:00 TT
M 202
Mulder
Religion
102
2:00 TT
MHA
Pruette
Philosophy (Parker,
E)
201
9:00 MWF
M 214
Crouch
10:00 - 12:00 A.M., Tuesday, 12 May
Art Appreciation
161
9:00 MWF
G 6
Metz
Music Appreciation
161
11:00 MWF
D 114
Middleton
Music Appreciation
161
2:00 MWF
D 114
Middleton
Drama Appreciation
161
1:00 MWF
M 104
Boyce
Ad. Prep. Offset
223
1:00 TT
M 118
Collier
Newswriting
104
2:00 MWF
M 123
Graham
Data Processing
271-1
9:00 MWF
M 334
Jones
Data Processing (Jones)
271-2
1:00 MWF
M 301
Eason
1:00
- 3:00 P.M., Tuesday, 12 May
Chemistry
102
8:00 TT
CHA
Faile
Chemi stry
103
1:00 MWF
C 302
Dewar, P.
Chemistry
104
8:00 MWF
C 302
Dewar, P.
Chemistry
276
8:00 MWF
CHA
Fa i 1 e
Adv. Typography
213
9:00 TT
M 118
Jackson
Shorthand
112
1:00 MWF
M 313
Eason
Textiles/Non-Textiles
154
8:00 TT
M 301
Francis
3:00 - 5:00 P.M., Tuesday, 12 May
COURSE
NUMBER
TIME
EXAM ROOM
PROFESSOR
Hygiene
101
11:00 TT
M 123
Surface
Accounting
142
9:00 MWF
M 201
Wallace, D.
Accounting
142
11:00 MWF
M 201
Wallace, D.
Shorthand
111
9:00 MWF
M 313
Eason
Business Machines
106-1
3:30 Tu.
M 304
Grady
Business Machines
106-2
3:30 Th.
M 304
Grady
8:00 - 10:00 A.M., Wednesday, 13 May
V .
COURSE
NUMBER
^ TIME
EXAM ROOM
PROFESSOR
English Lit.
201
9:30 TT
M 202
Mulder
English Lit.
202-1
9:00 MWF
M 231
Pridgen
English Lit.
202-2
11:00 MWF
M 231
Pridgen
English Lit.
202-3
9:30 TT
M 203
Emery
American Lit.
203-1
9:30 TT
M 118
Ramsey
American Lit.
204-1
8:00 MWF
M 201
Wolfskin
American Lit.
204-2
9:00 MWF
M 201
Wolfskin
Photography (
102
1:00 MWF
M 204
Wol fe
Medical T & T
214-1
8:00 MWF
M 312
Edwards
Medical T & T
214-2
11:00 MWF
M 312
Edwards
•
10:00
- 12:00 A.M., Wednesday, 13 May
Psychology
201-1
8:00 MWF
M 124
Hawkins
Psychology
201-2
8:00 TT
M 123
Gosnell
Psychology
201-3
11:00 TT
M 123
Gosnel1
Psychology
206-1
2:00 TT
M 123
Gosnell
Business Machines
107-1
9:30 Th.
M 315
Jones
1:00
- 3:00 P.M., Wednesday, 13 May
Newswriting
103
12:00 MWF
M 104
Graham
Music
152
1:00 MWF
D 101
Brown
Business Law
282
2:00 TT
M 124
Wallace, L. M
)
Intro, to Transcription
122
8:00 TT
M 312
Edwards
Marketing
262
11:00 TT
M 301
Francis
Sec. Office Procedures
223
11:00 TT
M 313
Eason
3:00 - 5:00 P.M., Wednesday, 13 May
COURSE
NUMBER
TIME
EXAM ROOM
PROFESSOR
Art History
212
11:00 TT
G 6
Stephenson
Sociology
205-1
9:00 MWF
M 124
Gosnell
Sociology
205-2
11:00 MWF
M 124
Gosnel1
Business Machines
107-2
11:00 Th.
M 315
Jones
8:00 - 10:00 A.M., Thursday, 14 May
Biology
101
8:00 MWF
C 210
Tripp, G.
Biology (Harris)
101
9:30 TT
C 205
Fa i 1 e
Biology
111
9:00 MWF
CHA ,
Tripp, L.
Biology
111
11:00 MWF
C 215
Harris, J. P.
Biology
111
8:00 TT
CHA
Tripp, L.
Biology (Tripp, G.) 121
12:00 MWF
C 301
Dewar, P.
Biology
222
12:00 MWF
C 302
Dewar, J.
Biology
241
9:30 TT
C 302
Dewar, J.
10:00-12:00 A.M., Thursday, 14 May
Government
108-1
9:30 TT
M 201
Deavours
Government
108-2
12:30 TT
M 201
Deavours
Music
202
11:00 TT
D 101
Brown
Typewriting
102
12:00 MWF
M 306
Eason
Hygiene
Hygiene
Hygiene
101 8:00 MWF H 204 Collins
101 9:00 MWF M 118 Burke
101 9:30 IT M 123 Surface
1:00 - 3:00 P.M., Thursday, 14 May
MAKE-UP EXAMINATIONS M 124 Paul