May 21, 2020 | The Clarion
Class of 2020
Page 7
The Brevard College Class of 2019-2020
The following list includes fall 2019 graduates, spring 2020 graduates, and candidates for graduation later this year (who have not yet completed
all of the requirements for graduation). The commencement ceremony originally scheduled for May 9 has been postponed until Sept. 19, 2020.
Emilie Joy Abbott Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Caroline Bradley Addams Integrated Studies
Michael Anthony Anton Criminal Justice
Hannah Grace Arensman Exercise Science
Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Javier Avalos Business & Org Ldrshp
Carson James Beckett*** Exercise Science
Jakob William Bergen* Business & Org Ldrshp
Gryphen Archer Blackwell Music, General
Nathaniel James Boepple Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Carmen Alexandra Boone *tj English
Gabriel Harrison Moore Braganza Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Matthew Robert Brethen**t Philosophy & Religion
Business & Org Ldrshp
Danielle Nicole Brown** Integrated Studies
Molly Anne Brown***t} Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Ryan Eugene Reavis Burnette Music, General
Sutton Roman Burton Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Jennifer Denise Cairnes| Criminal Justice
Audrey Anette Cardwell Environmental Studies
Donald Paul Carsillo Mathematics
Julie Elizabeth Carter Integrated Studies
Kaitlin Renee Chaump*** Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Yascara Yajaira Chavez Health Science
Kristina Anne Cloud Art
Kurt Randal Cope Philosophy & Religion
Brandon Andrew Crawford Burkes Business & Org Ldrshp
Richard Raymond Crull Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Krysta Milan Davis Criminal Justice
Christopher John Demcovich Jr. Criminal Justice
Zachary Warrie Dickerson* Integrated Studies
George Dickinson Dowis Integrated Studies
John David Edwards, Jr. Business & Org Ldrshp
Nicholas Brent Edwards*** Integrated Studies
Taylor Owen Everard Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Art
Marlee Ann Eisher Environmental Studies
Bryce Kristian Foster Criminal Justice
Emilie Ann Fowler** Environmental Studies
Abigail Gwendolyn Fuesler**tt Integrated Studies
David Hunter Galloway Criminal Justice
Jezika McKenzie Gunter Business & Org Ldrshp
Rhyanna Leigh Hadden Criminal Justice
Patrick Killian Hall Business & Org Ldrshp
Rebecca Megan Harris ** Criminal Justice
Alexis Kai Henley ***t English
Chance Dean Holbrooks Integrated Studies
JaTasha Latrice Hollinger Exercise Science
Sidney Maria Holloway** Art
Donna Delynn Hooper Biology
Demari Khalil Hopper Business & Org Ldrshp
Evan Walker Ippolito Criminal Justice
Sarah Morgan Jones Biology
Trystan Lane Jones* Criminal Justice
Elisabeth Grace Kelley Childhood Education
Shannon Marie Kerr Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Bryce James Kinsey Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Jenifer Mechelle Kulow Criminal Justice
Levi Emanuel Lamb Business & Org Ldrshp
Eric Francis Lenhart Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Jesse Ray Leonard Environmental Studies
Mary Hazel Lewe***tt Psychology
Diana Carolina Loaiza** Exercise Science
Matthew Tyler Lynch Criminal Justice
Brandon Lei Manis Criminal Justice
Xavier Enrique Mariduena*** Business & Org Ldrshp
Kristen Rayann Martinets Art
Kaitlyn Elizabeth McBriar* Integrated Studies
Heaven LeJoy McCormick Art
Kaylee Ann McRaef Health Science
Biology
Kristen Elaine Mirones Criminal Justice
Arianna Marion Muller Environmental Studies
Olivia Michelle Murray* Art
Gabriel N Neckolaishen Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Cody Allen Nelson Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Criminal Justice
Nicole Kristi O’Connor Criminal Justice
Sethu Keith Palmer Music, General
Joshua Clinton Penland Exercise Science
Elaina Yomari Perez Health Science
Malynne McLennan Shelton Petoia Integrated Studies
Lauren Olivia Presley Criminal Justice
Jordan William Pruitt Criminal Justice
Justin Patrick Queen* Criminal Justice
Chloe Michaela Quick Criminal Justice
Daniel Angel Ramos Criminal Justice
Cameron Lee Ranslow***J English
Clara Reichhard** Biology
Theatre
Laura Jorden Rice Integrated Studies
Jackson Weaver Riddle Business & Org Ldrshp
McKayla Rose Robinette **t Environmental Studies
Keyland Kross Robinson Criminal Justice
Stacie Stewart Rogers*** Integrated Studies
Joshua Oneil Romero Business & Org Ldrshp
Ryan Gerrit Roon Business & Org Ldrshp
Tabor McBride Ryan Health Science Studies
Nicholas David Sansoucy Criminal Justice
Samantha Moran Sepe Health Science Studies
Courtney Suzanne Sharp***! Integrated Studies
Bradley Titus Stewart Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Jordan Tanner Strickland Criminal Justice
Zachary Dean Stroup * Exercise Science
Christopher Jason Synenko Criminal Justice
Alex Tyler Tenjhay History
Giles Fredrick_Porcher Tompkins Wilderness Ldrshp/Exped
Joel Anthony Vacchiano Criminal Justice
Micaiah Brianne Vacchiano *t Health Science Studies
Caroline Elizabeth Vargas **t| Theatre
Brittany Lashea Ward Environmental Studies
Katherine Carl_Xiaoting White* Art
Criminal Justice
Kelly Elizabeth_Grace Wilkins Exercise Science
Samuel Lee Willis Business & Org Ldrshp
Kristofer Bryan Yarbrough Business & Org Ldrshp
Erica Rose Zufferey** Biology
Anthony Saul Zuniga* Theatre
Music
*** Summa cum laude
** Magna cum laude
* Cum laude
t Honors Program Graduate
} Institute for Women in
Leadership Graduate
By policy, summer and designated fall candidates may march in the
commencement ceremony (and hence, be included in this listing), but
GPA-based honors are not bestowed until all of the student’s final
grades have been posted. Those honors will be reported in a future
edition of The Clarion.