Brunswick County Schools List Fourth
Six-Weeks
Honor Rolls
Honor rolls from Brunswick
County Schools coniinuc to comc in
for the fourth six-weeks grading pe
riod.
West Brunswick High
At West Brunswick High School
in Shallotlc, a "gold" card is the
highest recognition a student can
cam, followed by a "green" card, as
follows.
Gold Card
Ninth Grade: Gabrial P. Cooper.
Jamie Dennis, Darla Fox, Heather L.
Hardee, Marietta D. Hcustcss, Sam
uel Spayd and Rachel Swain.
Tenth (irade: Vickie Hcrrin,
Allison Kcill, William Bradly Lew
is, Mary Rachel Pearcc, Tamara
Robcrson anil Chris Ray Wilmcth.
Eleventh (irade: Natasha
Brown, Amy Caison, Emily Gore,
Scan Marcus Hughes, Rachel J.
Stanley and Maria IX'unna Turner.
Twelfth (irade: Tcrrcncc M. Na
wara.
Green Card
Ninth (irade: James Troy Arms,
Aaron Ballou, Melissa M. Banks,
Timothy Bellamy, Jonathon Black
bum, Sonnie A. Boyd, Carmen M.
Bozcman, John Mark Branning,
Sarah J. Branning, Andrea Tyawani
Brown, Kavinia L. Brown, Farrah L.
Bryant, Sara D. Buttcrfield, Beverly
Caison, Timothy Chestnut, John M.
Clark, Brian Daniels, Tiffany
Daniels, Ginger Rec Deaton, Eliza
beth D. Dctric, Kimberly Dowless,
Aimee Rebccca Duncan, Horace L.
Floyd, Stephanie M. Frink, Tiffany
S. Frink, Carrie M. Fulford, Tamara
E. Galloway, Madonna Gausc, Anna
Marie Gore, Nicholas B. Gore, Feli
cia Gray, Allison R. Hardee, Kath
rynn Harris, Daniel W. Hcwctt.
Frankic Hcwctt, Kelli Lee Hcwctt,
Polly G. Hickman, Chasity Hine
slcy, Pccola Holmes, Michelle L.
Hughes, Rebccca Rae Hughes, Eric
Johnson, Michael Johnson, Robert
A. Johnston, Kelly Jones, Mclinda
S. Kcill, Sidney Elgin Long, Tiffinc
L. Marlow, Catherine McDanicI,
Tabitha D. McMillan, Blair B.
Milligan, Michael C. Millikcn, Me
dina K. Moore, James Morgan, Re
becca D. Nelson, Christopher C.
Payne, Mclanic R. Phillips, Clarissa
N. Pricc, Erin E. Rcdwinc, Bobby
Roberts, Dcmaris A. Russ, Ste
phanie Russo John Scorzcllo, David
J. Sellers, K.D. Singletary Angela
Kay Snook. Dcbra Jolynn Stanley,
Samantha Strickland, N. Stumbling
bcar, Minde Jo Vince, Mary Susan
Ward, Neil M. Wancn, Kenneth
Paul White, Craig Lee Williams,
Kimberly L. Wircman and Ann
Marie Wood;ird.
Tenth (irade: Douglas Ander
son, Jessica Benton, Machalin A.
Blue, Steve L. Brooks, Nadia C.
Bryant, Chris N. Carlisle, Willard L.
Causey, Patrick E. Christy, Kim
Davis, Jamie Nicole Foss, David T.
Fullwood, Laura Galloway, Misty
D. Galloway, Monckia Gausc,
Kristic A. Gibson, Megan A. Gris
scu. Marie A. Grissctt, Shana Gris
scu, Tina Rcnce Hcwctt, Fclishia A.
Hill, William Hobson, Jennifer N.
Johnson, A.G. Karagiannis, Latrcsa
Rcnce Lancc, Amanda L. Martin,
Daniel A. Martin, J.L. McAllister
Jr., Rebccca L. McKcilhan, Craid D.
McLeod, William C. Mclxod, Amy
Rencc Mintz, Ellen Nicole Norris,
Melissa Amber Parker, Shyena J.
Pope, Melissa L. Robinson, Annie
C. Russ, Daniel G. Simmons, Misty
Dawn Skipper, Jarcd D. Smith,
Jennifer Smith, Melissa Trapp,
Traccy Ann Trapp, Steven Andrew
Varnum, Christopher Ward, Nanccy
Ellen Wcmyss and Ashley T.
Woolen.
Eleventh (irade: Forrest H.
Ashley, Gregory K. Bellamy, James
Bellamy, Dorothy Blackburn, Jo
anne M. Borstock, Lauren A. Boytc,
John W. Butchcr, Aaron M. Butler,
Elizabeth Ann Caison, Janic Mac
Clcmmons, Patricia Clcmmons, Ta
mika J. Cotton, April Cumbee, Ana
stasia R. D'Alcamo, Christa M.
Daniels, Toby Dixon, Tracy Ann Er
rickson. Jonathan Ncal Evans, Bry
an F. Fleming, Julie Anna Gallo
way, Shanna D. Cause, Jennifer A.
Gore, Jarrcxl Yates Gupton, Kathe
rine D. Hewett, Robin C. Hcwclt,
Michael K. Holden, Valerie Holdcn,
Patricia D. Hughes, Lena Lade 11
Janeda, Rtxlney Jcnretle, Jennifer
1 1.15. Judah, Susan Kimbcrly Kirby.
Sherry D. Lancaster, Jonathan Scott
Lxwis, Trina Nicole Massey, Hcaih
er Ann McNeil, Wcndi L. Moore,
Jennifer C. Moran, Mary Elizabeth
Neill, Matthew Elton Pait, Timothy
James Palmer, Christina L. Peeler,
Kristina Poulos, Naaman Larry
Rachels, Pctrina Gail Rogers, Deir
dre Scott, Michael D. Sellars, Ernest
Monroe Smith, Torn Joyce Smith,
Daniel D. Stone Jr., Tammy Rcnca
Tripp, Michelle A. Trunkett, Alicia
Hope Varnam, Dial Gray Vereen,
Derrick L. Weaver, Penny Nicole
Wilson and William R. Wtxxlard.
Twelfth Grade: Todd Andrews,
Lorec A. Ballenbcrgcr, Brian J.
Bartlett. Cynlhia D. Bellamy, Ka
sondra Ann Berkley, Misty Bowden,
Johnathan M. Bozeman, Ronnie
Bradley, Stephanie R. Bryant, Da
nielle Campbell, Caroline Carlisle,
Tonya D. Carlisle, Barry L. Chad
wick, Leah M. Cheers, John Lorainc
Cook II, Pamela Maxinc Dctrie,
Jason Alan Doshcr, April Lynn
Dow less, Tara Bcmiecc Evans,
Melody C. Gause, Amber D. Gris
sett, Ebony Leann Grissett, Tamala
M. Grissett, Stephen D. Hagcr, Ben
jamin Hamilton, Jesse Eric Hern
don, Jennifer A. Hewett, Percy O.
Hewett, Bridget L. Hill, Tarshal
Evet Hill, William R. Hincs, Jacob
Neil Hugg, Heather Hughes, David
Brian Ingle, Gary L. Jones, Roy
Allen Kirby, Traci M. Kirby, J.
Hamilton Lee, Mark Todd Logan,
Robert C. Lytlon, Michael A. Mar
tin, Jody C. McCoy, Lori Galil Mc
Lamb, Jon Edward McLclland, Car
rie J. Mendoza, Monica Ann Mil
liken, Tikila S. Morgan, Roland I.
Patterson, William P. Poison, Eliz
abeth S. Roberson, Benjamin K.
Robinson, Jessica R. Robinson,
Melanic Robinson, William T. Russ,
Rebecca Joy Sinish, Ronald Smith,
Tcrrancc Stanley, George Gus
Stathos, Beverly Stevenson, Tonya
LaDcane Stocks, Nathan G. Swain,
Marcclla E. Vereen, Maria Vis
carrct, Susanna Viscarrct, Julie
Laura Ward Donald Earl Warren,
Donald C. Williams, Sarah Will
iamson.
Exceptional: Keith Dclanc Leon
ard, James T. Simmons, Shawn Cur
tis Stevens and Darus Lamont
Vaught.
Shallotfe Middle
At Shalloite Middle School, also
in Shallotte, students in grades four
through eight who earn As in all
subjects attain the A honor roll,
while those who earn all As and Bs
attain the A/B honor roll, as follows:
A Honor Roll
Fourth Grade: Sharyl D. Bell
amy, W.K. Bradley III, Kasey L.
Galloway, Jason R. Hernandez,
Kasey Nicole Hewett, Carmen A.
Hickman, Erica J. Kcrlcy, Christo
pher T. Lee, Antwan M. Mitchell,
Ian Trent Noll, Michcal J. Quinio,
Amy E. Robinson, Lashaunda N.
Stephens, Brandy L. Stevens and Bo
Hughes Walkins.
Fifth Grade: Amanda E. Buttrey,
David A. Candela, Patrick L. Covil,
J.N. Quainlancc, Lucas Wagenseil
and F.D. Williamson.
Sixth Grade: Christina Hcwell,
Loltic Z. Johnson and Jenny L.
Trcst.
Seventh Grade: Diana Lee And
erson, Amanda M. Destefano, Kelly
Jean Griffin, Stacy Jankowski and
Shcnna L, Lancaster.
Eighth Grade: Mark Causey,
Martin B. Comuzic, Cynlhia Leigh
Fcnton, Sondra Alaine Gray, Julia
( ? >>
PROMPT MEDICAL CARE
-SPRING HOURS
Monday -Saturday 9 am-7 pm
579-0800
South Brunswick Islands Medical Park
Hwy. 17, 4 miles south of Shallotte
CiW THE BRUNSWICK BEACON
Huskins, Jessica Robertson, Chad
Juslin Smith, Natisha Tinslcy, Jer
cmic Vaniam and Ashley Ware.
A/B Honor Roll
Fourth Grade: Roberta Lynn
Adkins, Steven Betourney. Israel E.
Bitton, Thomas A. Bland mo, Kort
ney G. Bradshcr, Nathaniel T.
Brown, Chalmers F. Champion,
Tara D. Champion, Rcnea Hope
Clewis, Mark Jonathan Darby, Jess
ica Diane Dosher, Crystal Ann
Driver, Bo A. Ellis, Donita C. Ford,
Laiasha N. Frink, Justin A. Fulford,
Hayley J. Galloway, Tamara W.
Cause. Ruben Gonzales, Stephanie
Ann Gore, Lcanne Grissctt, Leslie
K. Grissell, Faith N. Hardee, Brandy
Lynn Hardin, Lydia Rac Heustcss,
Craig N. Hewctt, Crystal N. Hcwett,
Leah Hewctt, Jermery J. Hill, Erin
E. Holdcn, Nichol Jankowski, Wen
dy M. Jordan, Jennifer Kennedy,
Sheila A. Kuigre, Charmione K.
Lance, Lauren M.J. Lofland, Char
les F. Marec, Tangela C. McKcnzic,
Shelton Woody Mercer, Kimbcrly
M. Newman, Chnstie luiyne Noble,
Steven A. Piner, Lisa Potter, Jesse
Garon Price, Nichole Reaves.
Jcssica D. Ridgeway, Ashley N.
Sawyer, Iris V. Schcrcr, Tilfany R.
Skaggs, Candicc Smith. Natalia M.
Stevenson, Micah Stumblingbear,
Jonathan B. Sullivan, Jack O'Dcll
Todd, Lori Lynn Umphlett. Jennifer
M. Ward and Jesse Ward
Fifth Grade: Allysun A. Abbott,
Brandon Bailey, Loretta Bell, Tanea
N. Bernard, Meghan R. Bradsher.
Jadell S. Brown, Clifton L. Cheek,
Bonnie Deblois, Krisiine Dopier.
Donovan B. Earp, Denisc Ferguson,
Monica L. Frink, Lindi M. Fuldord,
Tiffany Fullwood. Jeffrey N.
Grisscu, Brian S. Hall, Ashley Lane
Helms, William W. Hickman. Rhea
Kay Hicks, Bryam P. Hogan, Tara
L. Holdcn, Melissa K. Immen, Sha
netla Inman, James Johnson, Jason
Lamherton, David L. Little. Charles
F. Loomis, Jeremy McCarren, Ka
trina Lynn McCray, Nicholc Mc
Henry, Amanda D. McKeithan.
Courtney D. McKenzic, Elizabeth
A. Milligan, Lindy Lee Pueh, Dan
iel A. Richardson, Jill M. Rosen
haum, A.Su/anne Seay, Tara Smi
giel, Kameen Lynn Spence, Lauren
A. Spencer, Melisia Ci. While.
Mindie R. White. Kristen B. Wil
liams, Deanthony Wilson. Justin
Wtxxl ;ind Brendan Woodard.
Sixth Grade: Jennifer R Bailey,
Tabitha Baines, Catherine Bellamy,
Brandon W. Benton, Crystal Bos
well, Lolita S. Bryant, Anne E.
Buttrcy, Thomas E. Carpenter, Cy
nthia L. Crumpler, Matthew Darby,
Tomakio S. Dennis, Westley Fen
ton, Amanda Fulford, Danny L.
Fulford Jr., William J. Gibston,
Misti L. Gore, Daniel J. Gregory,
Tracic M. Grissctt, Clinton T. Har
din, Ashley N. Hardy, Robin Heav
cner. Joshua A. Hcwcit, Tonia J.
Jackson, Henry R. Johnson, Dcmaris
M. I^ance, Patricia M. Lewis.
Angela W. Long, Sarah A. Long,
Michelle Minott, Christine Muller,
Creighton D. Potter, Melanie A.
Prince, Amanda M. Reinhardt, Jill
Marie Rivenbark, Amanda Scog
gins, Daren Sellers, Kippy D. Sel
lers, Tiffany D. Stevenson, Meredith
Varnam, Molly S. Vamam and
William H. Varnam.
Seventh (trade: James Neil
Ansley, Regina Brut, Sarah E.
Brown. Amanda Chestnut. Heather
R. Clcmmons, Barbara M. Cox,
Brian C. Earp. Jennifer Harrison,
Heather L. Hcavencr, Travis Cain
Hewetl, Kathryn H. Holcombe, Hol
ly Renec Holden, Nicole R. Jeffries,
Cynthia Lance, Erin Austin Lee.
Shrhonda G. Marlowe, Janet Marie
Mooney, Rebecca R. Powell, Don
ald A. Proctor, Tracic N. Reaves,
Amanda F. Rcdwine, Vence D. Ro
binson, Benita C. Sapps. Ahna
Maria Schil/., Catherine L. Sellers,
Erica Lea Sellers, Caroline Shef
field, Sue Ellen Sicvcrs, Glacia E.
Simmons, Charisma S. Stevenson.
Tcrri Leigh Stinner, Carrie E.
Wemyss, Brandi C. Whitesides,
Crystal Widener and Amanda J.
Wright.
Kighth Grade: Joshua Wes
Baker, Cecil Gregory Bland, Brandy
Leigh Capps, Marianec Dickson.
Andrea Rec Edge, Julia E. Fort.
Timothy W. Gibbons. Julie Ann
Gore, Jordan L. Johnson, Samantha
Johnston, Shayne Lee Nott, Jennifer
M. Orrock, Jennifer Polomis, Aman
da Lynn Reeves, Jimmy Stanley,
Hope Elaine Thomas, Joshua H
Truesdale, Bridget J. Williams.
Todd C. Wdson and Jessica Dane
Winfree
Special Class: Adam B. Clcin
rnons, Lcshawn Hameen Hill, And)
ony Milliken, John K. Nott, Lula
Viae Sellers and Tiffanev Wotnls.
Correction
The names of 1 1 Waccamaw Ele
mentary School students named to
the A/B honor roll for die fourth six
weeks grading period were inadver
tently omitted from the listing in lasi
week's newspaper.
Seventh graders on the list in
clude Ashic Smith. Shanieka Thom
as. Kelly Tripp, Headier Walton,
Brian Little and Ned Hughes.
Eighth graders making the A/B
honor roll include Jon Thomas,
Christian Tompkins. James White,
Josh Walton and Michelle Long.
The Beacon regrets the error.
USDA
Choice
Beef
BONELESS
CHUCK
ROAST
68
Lb.
Thompson
"Seedless"
WHITE
GRAPES
Western qq
Anjou Pears Lb. .0*7
2 Liter - Diet Pepsi, Mtn. Dew,
Diet Mtn. Dew &
PEPSI COLA
1 6 Oz. - 1 0 Load
RINSO ULTRA
DETERGENT
89
0
FOOD LION
We Reserve The Right
To Limit Quantities.
Prices in this ad good Wednesday, March 25 thru
Tuesday, March 31, 1992.