[TE
1H
4
ATURDAY
GLASSES
EDU 113-01
10:00-1 1:59am
Family/Early
Child Cred.
GIS 110-03
8:30-12:29pm
Introduction
LORE THT GE
CIS 110-04
CIE AYA
LTH]
LORE TTC
HIS 112-03
9:00-11:59am
REL 211-02
9:00-11:59am
Introduction To
(11 (YE
COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Cx
pring Semester Reg
Campus Center Building 9
CURRICULUM CLASS SCHEDULE
Course#Sec Course Name Cr Cn Day Time
ACADEMIC SKILLS
ACA 115 01 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 M 08:30-10:29 AM
ACA 115 02 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 M 10:30-12:29 PM
ACA 115 03 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 w 04:00-05:59 PM
ACA 115 04 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 T 01:00-02:59 PM
ACA 115 05 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 M 03:00-04:59 PM
ACA 115 06 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 W 1030-1229 PM
ACA 115 07 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 TH 01:00-02:59 PM
ACA 115 08 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 TH 03:.00-04:59 PM
ACA 115 41 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 M 06:00-07:59 PM
ACA 115 42 SUCCESS AND STUDY SKILLS 1 2 M 08:00-09:59 PM
tou vi RE,
ACC 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING | 4 5 MW 10:30-12:59 PM
ACC 120 02 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING | 4 5 MW 01:00-03:29 PM
ACC 120 03 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING | 4 5 TELECOURSE
ACC 120 41 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING | 4 5 M 05:00-09:59 PM
ACC 121 0% PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 4 5 TTH 10:30-12:50 PM
ACC 121 41 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 4 5 Tr 05:00-09:59 PM
ACC 129 01 INDIVIDUAL INCOME TAXES 3 4 CLOSED
ACC 129 02 INDIVIDUAL INCOME TAXES 3 4 TTH 01:00-02:59 PM
ACC 129 41 INDIVIDUAL INCOME TAXES 3 4 T 06:00-09:59 PM
ACC 150 01 COMPUTERIZED GENERAL LEDGER 2 3 TTH 01:30-02:59 PM
COMPUTERIZED GENERAL LEDGER 2 3 TH 05:00-07:59 PM
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING Il 4 5 MW 08:30-10:59 AM
INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING II 4 5 M 05:00-09:59 PM
ACC 269 01 AUDITING 3 3 MW 11:10:12:39 PM
ACC 269 41 AUDITING 3 3 T 06:00-08'59 PM
AIR CONDITIONING, HEATING, AND REFRIGERATION 1S
AHR 111 41 HVAC ELECTRICITY 3 4 M 06:00-09:59 PM
AHR 112 01 HEATING TECHNOLOGY 4 6 T 08:00-01 59 PM
AHR 113 41 COMFORT COOLING 4 6 T 06:00-09'59 PM
w 06:00-07 59 PM
AHR 114 01 HEAT PUMP TECHNOLOGY 4 6 M 08:00-01.59 PM
AHR 130 01 HVAC CONTROLS Kk) 4 w 0800-11 59 AM
AHR 130 41 HVAC CONTROLS 3 4 M 06:00-09:59 PM
AHR 210 41 RESIDENTIAL BUILDING CODE 2 3 w 06:00-08.59 PM
AHR 211 01 RESIDENTIAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3 4 TH 08:00-11:59 AM
AHR 211 41 RESIDENTIAL SYSTEM DESIGN 3 4 T 06:00-09:59 PM
EY SE,
ART 111 01 ART APPRECIATION 3 3 TTH 09:30-10.59 AM
ART 111 41 ART APPRECIATION 3 3 w 06;00-08:59 PM
ART 115 01 ART HISTORY SURVEY If 3 3 F 09:30-12:29 PM.
ART 122 01 DESIGN II 3 5 TTH 09:30-11.59 AM
ART 132 01 DRAWING Il 3 6 MW 11:10-02:09 PM
ART 132 41 DRAWING 11 3 6 T 06:00-09:59 PM
‘ TH 08:00-09:59 PM
ART 241 01 PAINTING II 3 6 I TTH 12:30-03:29 PM
ART 241 41 PAINTING II 3 6 T 08:00-09:59 PM
TH 06:00-09:59 PM.
ARTORLDY RERAT E
AUB 112 01 PAINTING AND REFINISHING Il 4 8 w 08:00-01:59 PM
TH 08:00-09:59 AM
AUB 112 41 PAINTING AND REFINISHING II 4 8 MT 06:00-09:59 PM
AUB 122 01 NON STRUCTURAL DAMAGE II 4 8 M 08:00:01:59 PM
TH 10.00:11 59 AM
AUB 122 41 NON: STRUCTURAL DAMAGE Ii 4 8 WTH 06:00-09 59 PM
AUB 132 01 STRUCTURAL DAMAGE II a 8 T 08/00-01:59 PM
TH 12.00-01:59 PM
AUB 132 41 STRUCTURAL DAMAGE II 4 8 MT 0600-09:59 PM
PLOsY IE ET TEE EE.
! 5 i : as xa Wri Xow Ny 5%
B8I0'112 01 GENERAL BIOLOGY II 4 4.6 Spb MW P00. 5 AMF
“BIoe2i02 | GENERAL BIOLOGY Il 4 6 MW 712:00.02.59 PM
BIO 112 03 GENERAL BIOLOGY II 4 6 TTH 09:00-11.59 AM
BIO 112 41 GENERAL BIOLOGY II 4 6 MW 05:00-07:59 PM
BIO 155 01 NUTRITION 3 3 MW 03.30.0459 PM
BIO 163 01 BASIC ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY. 5 6 TTH 12.30.0329 PM
BIO 166 01 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 6 TTH . 0130.04:29 PM
BIO 166 02 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY II 4 6 TTH 08:00-10:59 AM
810 166 41 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY If 4 6 MW 0500.07 59 PM
BIO 166 42 ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY Il 4 6 TTH 05:00-07 59 PM
BLUTEIINT READIN RC
BPR 111 41 BLUEPRINT READING 2 3 TH 06:00-08.59 PM
BPR 121 01 BLUEPRINT READING: MECH 2 3 w 10.00-12:59 PM
BPR 121 41 BLUEPRINT READING: MECH 2 3 T 06:00-08.59 PM
BROADCASTING AND PRODUCTION
BPT 112 01 BROADCAST WRITING 4 5 MW 08.00-10:29 AM
BPT 113 01 BROADCAST SALES 3 3 MW 10:30:11 59 AM
BPT 232 01 VIDEO/TV PERFORMANCE II 4 8 T 08:00-01:59 PM
TH 08:00-09:59 AM
BPT 235 41 TV PRODUCTION | 2 6 MT 05:00-07 59 PM
BPT 250 01 INSTITUTIONAL VIDEO 3 5 MW 12:00-02°29 PM
BUSINESS TE TS
BUS 110 01 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS 3 3 MW 09:30-10 59 AM
BUS 110 41 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS 3 3 T 0600-08 59 PM
BUS 116 01 BUSINESS LAW II 3 3 TTH 08:30-09:59 PM
BUS 116 41 BUSINESS LAW II 3 3 TH 06:00-08 59 PM
BUS 121 01 BUSINESS MATH 3 4 F 08.00-11 59 AM
BUS 121 41 BUSINESS MATH 3 4 w 0600-09 59 PM
BUS 137 01 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 3 TTH 09:30-10 59 AM
BUS 153 01 HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT 3 3 MW 08:00-09°29 AM
BUS 153 41 HUMAN RESOURCE MGMT 3 3 TH 06:00-08:59 PM.
BUS 225 01 BUSINESS FINANCE i 4 TTH 10:00-11 59 AM
BUS 225 41 BUSINESS FINANCE 3 4 M 06:00-09:59 PM
BUS 260 01 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 3 3 MW 11.10.1239 PM
BUS 260 41 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 3 3 M 06:00-08.59 PM
BUS 280 41 REAL SMALL BUSINESS 4 4 w 06:00-09:59 PM
CARPENTER,
CAR 113A 01 CARPENTRY Il 4 8 WTH 0800-1159 AM
CAR 113A 41 CARPENTRY lil 4 8 MT 06:00-09 59 PM
J l,l. | ik Oa
CHM 121 41 FOUNDATIONS OF CHEMISTRY 3 3 TTH 0530-06 59 PM
(MUST TAKE CHM 121A-41)
CHM 121A a1 FOUNDATIONS OF CHEM LAB 1 2 TTH 07:00-07:59 PM
CHM 152 01 GENERAL CHEMISTRY II 4 6 TTH 10:30-01.29 PM
CHM 152 41 GENERAL CHEMISTRY Il . 4 6 MW 05.00-07:59 PM
LDIANE EE TE EN
CO-OP WORK EXPERIENCE 1 1 10 TBA TBA
COE 111 01
(EARLY CHILDHOOD ASSO)
EDU 111 0) EARLY CHILDHOOD CRED | 2 2 M 08:30-10:29 AM
EOU 111 41 EARLY CHILDHOOD CRED | 2 2 TH 06:00-07:59 PM
. EDU 112 01 EARLY CHILDHOOD CRED Ii 2 2 w 08:30-10:29 AM
EDU 112 41 EARLY CHILDHOOD CRED II 2 2 TH 08:00-09:59 PM
EDU 113 01 FAMILY/EARLY CHILD CRED 2 2 S 10:00-11:59 AM
EDU 145 01 CHILD DEVELOPMENT II 3 3 MW 08:00-09:29 AM
EDU 145 02 CHILD DEVELOPMENT Ii 3 3 M 04:00-06:59 PM
EDU 146 01 CHILD GUIDANCE 3 3 MW 11:00-12:29 PM
EDU 146 02 CHILD GUIDANCE 3 3 w 04:00-06:59 PM
EDU 185 01 COGNITIVE & LANG ACT 3 3 MW 09:30-10:59 AM
EDU 185 4) COGNITIVE & LANG ACT 3 3 T 06:00-08:59 PM
EDU 234 01 INFANTS, TODDLERS, & TWO'S 3 3 MW 12:30-01:59 PM
EDU 234 41 INFANTS, TODDLERS, & TWO'S 3 3 M 07:00-09:59 PM
EDU 235 0) SCHOOL-AGE DEV & PROGRAM 2 2 M 11:30-01:29 PM
EDU 235 41 SCHOOL-AGE DEV & PROGRAM 2 2 M 06:30-08:29 PM
EDU 259 01 CURRICULUM PLANNING 3 3 TTH 08:30-09:59 AM
EDU 259 41 CURRICULUM PLANNING 3 3 TH 06:00-08:59 PM
EDU 259 42 CURRICULUM PLANNING 3 3 M 06:00-08:59 PM
(OFF-SITE)
EDU 261 01 EARLY CHILDHOOD ADMIN | 2 2 TH 12:00-01:59 PM
EDU 261 41 EARLY CHILDHOOD ADMIN | 2 2 T 06:00-07:59 PM
EDU 262 41 EARLY CHILDHOOD ADMIN It a a M 06:00-08:59 PM
EDU 282 01 EARLY CHILDHOOD ADMIN Il 3 3 TTH 10:00-11:29 AM
COMPUTERS - INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY SE
CIS 110 01 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 MW 10:00-11:59 AM
CIS 110 02 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 TTH 10:30-12:29 PM
CIS 110 03 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 S 08:30-12:29 PM
CIS 110 04 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 Ss 08:30-12:29 PM
CIS 110. 05 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 MW 12:00-01:59 PM
CIS 110 41 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 w 05:00-08:59 PM
CIS 110 42 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 T 06:00-09:59 PM
CIS 110 43 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 w 06:00-09:59 PM
CIS 110 44 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 TH 05:00-08:59 PM
CIS 120 OV SPREADSHEET | 3 4 TTH 08:00-09:59 AM
CIS 120 41 SPREADSHEET | 3 4 T 05:30-09:29 PM
CIS 145 01 OPERATING SYS - SINGLE USER 3 4 MW 01:00-02:59 PM
CIS 145 4 OPERATING SYS - SINGLE USER 3 4 M 06:00-09:59 PM
CIS 152 01 DATABASE CONCEPTS & APPS 3 4 TTH 01:00-02:59 PM
CIS 152 41 DATABASE CONCEPTS & APPS 3 4 TH 06:00-09:59 PM
164 01 DTP LAYOUT AND DESIGN 3 4 TTH 12:30-02:29 PM
164 41 DTP LAYOUT AND DESIGN 3 4 w 05:30-09:29 PM
172 OV INTRO TO THE INTERNET 3 5 TTH 08:00-10:29 AM
172 41 INTRO TO THE INTERNET 3 5 M 05:00-09:59 PM
CIS 215 01 HARDWARE INSTALUMAIN 3 S TTH 08:00-10:29 AM
215 a1 HARDWARE INSTALUMAIN 3 S T 05:00-09:59 PM
216 01 SOFTWARE INSTALUMAIN 2 3 TTH 10:30-11:59 AM
CIS 216 41 SOFTWARE INSTALUMAIN 2 3 M 06:00-08:59 PM
cis217 01 COMPUTER TRAIN & SUPPORT 3 4 F 08:00-1.1:59 AM
cis217 a1 COMPUTER TRAIN & SUPPORT 3 4 TH 05:00-08:59 PM
CSC 141 01 VISUAL C++ PROGRAMMING 3 5 MW 10:00-12:29 PM
CSCra1 @1 VISUAL C++ PROGRAMMING 3 5 T 05:00-09:59 PM
COMPUTERS - NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY SS
CIS 110 01 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 MW 10:00-11:59 AM
INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 TTH 10:30-12:29 PM
C 10 03 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 Ss 08:30-12:29 PM
CIS 110 04 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 S 08:30-12:29 PM
CIS 110 05 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 MW 12:00-01:59 PM
CIS 110 41 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 w 05:00-08:59 PM
C 110 42 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 T 06.00-09:59 PM
CIS 110 43 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 w 06:00-09:59 PM
CIS 110 44 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS 3 4 TH 05:00-08:59 PM
CIS 115 01 INTRO TO PROG & LOGIC 3 4 MW 08:00-09:59 AM
CIS 115 &1 INTRO TO PROG & LOGIC 3 4 T 06:00-09:59 PM
CIS 130 01 SURVEY OF OPERATING SYS 3 5 MW 10:00-12:29 PM
CIS 130 41 SURVEY OF OPERATING SYS 3 5 M 05:00-09:59 PM
NET 110 01 DATA COMM/NETWORKING 3 4 MW 08:00-09.59 AM
NET 110 41 DATA COMM/NETWORKING 3 4 TH 06:00-09:59 PM
NET 120 Of NETWORK INSTALLADMIN | 3 4 MW 10:00-11:59 AM
NET 120 41 NETWORK INSTALL/ADMIN | 3 4 w 06.00-09:59 PM
NET 220 01 NETWORK INSTALUADMIN it 3 4 F 08.00-11:59 AM
NET 220 41 NETWORK INSTALUADMIN If 3 4 M 06:00-09:59 PM
NET 230 41 WIDE AREA NETWORKING 3 4 w 06:00-09:59 PM
NET 251 41 ADV NETWORKS It 3 4 TH 06:00-09:59 PM
NET 280 41 NETWORKING PROJECT 3 5 M TBA
J
Herald/Times
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
CJC 100 41 BASIC LAW ENFORCEMENT TRN 1 8 36 MIWTH 06:00-09:59 PM
CJC 113 01 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 3 MW 07:30-08:59 AM
CJC 113 41 JUVENILE JUSTICE 3 3 M 07:00-09:59 PM
CJC 131 01 CRIMINAL LAW 3 3 MW 09:00-10:29 AM
CJC 131 41 CRIMINAL LAW 3 3 w 07:00-09:59 PM
CJC 132 01 COURT PROCEDURE & EVIDENCE 3 3 MW 10:30-11:59 AM
CJC 132 41 COURT PROCEDURE & EVIDENCE 3 3 MW 05:30-06:59 PM
CJC 211 01 COUNSELING 3 3 TTH 10:30-11:59 AM
CJC 211 41 COUNSELING 3 3 TTH 08:30-09:59 PM
CJC 214 O1 VICTIMOLOGY 3 3 TTH 09:00-10:20 AM
CJC 214 41 VICTIMOLOGY 3 3 TTH 07:00-08:29 PM
CJC 231 01 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 3 3 TTH 07:30-08:59 AM
CJC 231 41 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 3 3 TH 05:30-06:59 PM
PARTING I LR es
DFT 121 01 INTRODUCTION TOGD & T 2 3 M 09:00-11:59 AM
DFT 121 41 INTRODUCTION TO GD &T 2 3 M 05:30-08:29 PM
DFT 151 41 CADI 3 5 T 05:00-09:59 PM
DFT 152 01 CAD I . 3 5 TTH 10:00-12:29 PM
DFT 152 41 CAD I 3 5 M 05:00-09:59 PM
ISC 255 01 ENGINEERING ECONOMY 3 4 w 08:00-11:59 AM
ISC 255 41 ENGINEERING ECONOMY 3 4 TH 05:30-09:29 PM
MEC 161 01 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES | 3 3 TTH 08:30-09:59 AM
FOND | TS
ECO 251 01 PRIN OF MICROECONOMICS 3 3 CLOSED
ECO 252 01 PRIN OF MACROECONOMICS 3 3 MW 11:10-12:39 PM
ECO 252 41 PRIN OF MACROECONOMICS 3 3 w 06:00-08:59 PM
LETC ALLE TRON EE
ELC 113 41 BASIC WIRING | 4 8 MT 06:00-09'59 PM
ELC 114 01 BASIC WIRING II 4 8 T 10.00-01 59 PM
08:00-11:59 AM
ELC 115 01 INDUSTRIAL WIRING 4 8 w 12:00-01.59 PM
TH 08:00-01:59 PM
ELC 115 41 INDUSTRIAL WIRING 4 8 MT 06:00-09:59 PM
ELC 117 01 MOTORS AND CONTROLS 4 8 M 08:00-01 59 PM
T 08:00-09:59 AM
ELC 118 41 NATIONAL ELECTRIC CODE 2 3 w 06:00-08.59 PM
ELC 119 41 NEC CALCULATIONS 2 3 TH 06:00-08:59 PM
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY EE EE
ELC 128 O01 INTRO TO PLC 3 5S MW 10:00-12:29 PM
ELC 128 41 INTRO TO PLC 3 5 TH 05:00-09:59 PM
ELN 131 O1 ELECTRONIC DEVICES 4 6 F 08:00-01:59 PM
ELN 131 41 ELECTRONIC DEVICES 4 6 w 05:00-09.59 PM
TH 08:00-08:59 PM
ELN 135 01 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS 3 5 TTH 08:00-10:29 AM
ELN 135 41 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS 3 5 TH 05.00-09:59 PM
ELN 229 Of INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 4 6 MW 08:00-10:59 AM
ELN 229 41 INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS 4 6 w 05:00-09:59 PM
TH 06:00-06:59 PM
ELN 232 01 INTRO TO MICROPROCESSORS 4 6 TTH 08:00-10:59 AM
ELN 232 41 INTRO TO MICROPROCESSORS 4 6 M 05:00-09:59 PM
TH 07:00-07:59 PM.
ENGLISH SS
coM231 01 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 3 TTH 09:30-10:59 AM
COM 231 02 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 3 MW 01:10-02:39 PM
COM 231 4) PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 3 T 06:00-08:59 PM
COM 231 42 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 3 Ww 06:00-08:59 PM
COM231 43 PUBLIC SPEAKING 3 3 TH 06:00-08:59 PM
ENG 080 01 WRITING FOUNDATIONS 4 5 F 08:00-12.59 PM
ENG 080 41 WRITING FOUNDATIONS 4 5 w 05:00-09:59 PM
ENG 090 Of COMPOSITION STRATEGIES 3 3 MW 09:00-10.29 AM
(MUST TAKE ENG 090A-01)
ENG 090A 01 COMPOSITION STRATEGIES, LAB VO Y EC ateio F 08:30-10.29 AM
ENG 090A. '02 GOMPOSITION STRATEGIES LAB 71-7 “Wi 7 1 8024 | A HE f19:30-01:29 PMY
ENG 090 102 COMPOSITION STRATEGIES oy . 3 Flo & 208:30-11.29 A
(MST TAKE ENG 090A-02)
ENG 090 4) COMPOSITION STRATEGIES 3 3 w 0500-07:59 PM
(MUST TAKE ENG 090A-41)
ENG 090A 41 COMPOSITION STRATEGIES LAB 1 2 w 08:00-09:59 PM
ENG 090 42 COMPOSITION STRATEGIES 3 3 w 07:00-09:59 PM
(MUST TAKE ENG 090A-42)
ENG 090A 42 COMPOSITION STRATEGIES LAB 1 2 w 05.00-06:59 PM
ENG 101 01 APPLIED COMMUNICATIONS | 3 3 F 08:00-10:59 AM
€NG 101 41 APPLIED COMMUNICATIONS | 3 3 TH 06:00-08:59 PM
ENG 111 O01 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 3 MW 11:10-12:39 PM
ENG 111 02 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 3 TTH 01:10-02:39 PM
ENG 111 03 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 3 TTH 09:30-10:59 AM
ENG 111 41 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 3 TTH 06:00-07 29 PM
ENG 111 42 EXPOSITORY WRITING 3 3 TTH 08:00-09:29 PM
ENG 112 01 ARGUMENT-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 MW 01:10-02:39 PM
ENG 112 02 ARGUMENT BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TTH 01:10-02:39 PM
ENG 112 03 ARGUMENT BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TTH 09:30-10.59 AM
ENG 112 4) ARGUMENT BASED RESEARCH 3 3 T 06:00-08.:59 PM
ENG 113 01 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 F 09:30-12'29 PM
ENG 113 02 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 MW 08:00-09:29 AM
ENG 113 03 LITERATURE BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TTH 08:00-09 29 AM
ENG 113 04 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 MW 09:30-10:59 AM
ENG 113 05 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TTH 11:10-12:39 PM
ENG 113 06 LITERATURE -BASED RESEARCH 3 3 CLOSED
ENG 113 07 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TTH 01:10-02:39 PM
ENG 113 08 LITERATURE BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TTH 1110.12.39 PM
ENG 113 4) LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 M 06:00:08 59 PM
ENG 113 42 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 T 06.00-08.59 PM
ENG 113 43 UITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 w 06.00-08:59 PM
ENG 113 44 LITERATURE-BASED RESEARCH 3 3 TH 06:00-08 59 PM
ENG 125 41 CREATIVE WRITING | 3 3 w 06:00-08'59 PM
ENG 232 01 AMERICAN LITERATURE Il 3 3 TTH 11:10-12.39 PM
ENG 232 41 AMERICAN LITERATURE II 3 3 M 0600-08 59 PM
ENG 242 01 BRITISH LITERATURE Il 3 3 MW 11:10-12:39 PM
ENG 242 02 BRITISH LITERATURE Il (HONORS) 3 3 F 09:30-12 29 PM
ENG 242 41 BRITISH LITERATURE 11 3 3 T 06:00-08.59 PM
FIRE PROTECTION TECHNOLOGY |
FIP 128 41 DETECTION & INVESTIGATION 3 3 w 0700-09 59 PM
FIP 132 41 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION 3 3 TH 06:00-09 59 PM
(JANUARY 7 : MARCH 25)
FIP 152 41 FIRE PROTECTION LAW a 2 T 07:00-09'59 PM
(JANUARY 12 MARCH 23)
TAY YT est
GEO 111 01 WORLD REGIONAL GEOGRAPHY 3 3 T 03.45-06:44 PM
HEALTH EE Ee
HEA1'YY 01
FIRST AID AND SAFETY 2 3 TTH 08:30-09:59 AM
Brrr ES ET A
HIS 112 01 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS i 3 3 MW © 09:30-11:09 AM
HIS 112 02 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS It 3 3 MW 11:10-12:39 PM
HIS 112 03 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS If 3 3 S 09:00-11:59 AM
HIS 112 41 WORLD CIVILIZATIONS Ii 3 3 MW 08:00-09:29 PM
HIS 132 01 AMERICAN HISTORY Il 3 3 TTH 08:00-09:29 AM
HIS 132 41 AMERICAN HISTORY Ii 3 3 (ow 06:00-08:59 PM
as
HUM 211 01
HUM 211 41
HUMANITIES | 3 3 MW
HUMANITIES | 3 3 MW
11:10-12:39 PM
06:00-07:29 PM
INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT ET a,
ISC 110 41 WORKPLACE SAFETY 1 1 TH 06:00-06:59 PM
ISC 112 41 INDUSTRIAL SAFETY 2 2 TH 07:00-08:59 PM
ISC 135 41 PRINCIPLES OF INDUSTRIAL MGT 3 3 w 06:00-08:59 PM
OMT 150° 41 OP MGT BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE 3 3 iT. 06:00-08:59 PM
OMT 155 41 MEETING & PRESENT SKILLS 3 3 M 06:00-08:59 PM
OA FN TT
MAC 111 01 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY | 6 14 MT 08:00-01:59 PM
w 08:00-09:59 AM
MAC 111A 41 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY | 3 7 MW 06:00-09:29 PM.
MAC 1118 41 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY | 3 7 MW 06:00-09:29 PM
MAC 112 01 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY II 6 14 MT 08.00-01:59 PM
w 08:00-09:59 PM
MAC 112A 41 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY I 3 7 Mw 06.00-09:22 PM
MAC 1128 41 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY I! 3 7 MW 06.00-09:29 PM
MAC 113 O01 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY it 6 14 MT 08:00-01:59 PM
x w 08:00-09:59°AM
MAC 113A 41 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY It 3 7 MW 06:00-09:29 PM
MAC 1138 41 MACHINING TECHNOLOGY Ili 3 7 MW 06:00-09:29 PM
MAC 122 01 CNC TURNING 2 4 TH 08:00-11:59 AM
MAC 124 41 CNC MILLING 2 4 T 06:00-09:59 PM
STE A i rt
MNT 110 01
MNT 110 41
INTRO TO MAINT PROCEDURES 2 4 M
INTRO TO MAINT PROCEDURES 2 4 Ww
08:00-11:59 AM
06:00-09:59 PM
ART EE
MKT 120 01 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 3 F 08:30-11:29 AM
MKT 122 01 VISUAL MERCHANDISING 3 3 TTH 11°10-12:39 PM
MKT 125 01 BUYING AND MERCHANDISING 3 3 CLOSED
MKT 125 02 BUYING AND MERCHANDISING 3 3 w 08:00-10:59 AM
MATHEMATIOS FE
MAT 060 01 ESSENTIAL MATHEMATICS 4 5 MW 01:10-03:39 PM
MAT 060 02 ESSENTIAL MATHEMATICS 4 5 TTH 10:30-12:59 PM
MAT 060 03 ESSENTIAL MATHEMATICS 4 5 TTH 08:00-10:29 AM
MAT 060 41 ESSENTIAL MATHEMATICS 4 Ss TTH 05:30-07:59 PM
MAT 070 01 INTRODUCTORY. ALGEBRA 4 5 TTH 08:00-10:29 AM
MAT 070 02 INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA 4 5 TTH ~~ 08:00-10:29 AM
MAT 070 03 INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA 4 5 F 09:00-01:59 PM
MAT 070 04 INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA 4 s MWF 08:50-10:29 AM
MAT 070 41 INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA 4 5 TTH ~~ 05:30-07:59 PM
MAT 070 42 INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA 4 5 TTH ~~ 08.00-10:29 PM
MAT 080 01 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA 4 5 TTH 10:30-12:59 PM
MAT 080 02 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA a 5 MW 08:00-10:29 AM
MAT 080 41 INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA 4 5 TTH 08:00-10.29 PM
MAT 101 41 APPLIED MATHEMATICS | 3 4 TH 06:00-09:59 PM
MAT 140 41 SURVEY OF MATHEMATICS 3 3 w 05:00-07'59 PM
MAT 151 01 STATISTICS | 3 3 TTH 0100-0229 PM
(MUST TAKE MAT 151A 01)
MAT 151A 01 STATISTICS | LAB 1 2 TTH 02:30-03:29 PM
MAT 151 41 STATISTICS | 3 3 TTH 06:30:07.59 PM
(MUST TAKE MAT 151A-41)
MAT 151A 41 STATISTICS | LAB 1 2 TTH 05.30-0629 PM
MAT 161 01 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 3 MW 09:30-10.59 AM
MAT 161 41 COLLEGE ALGEBRA 3 3 M 05:00-07:59 PM
MAT 162 01 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 MW 1100-1229 PM
MAT 162 02 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 TTH 08/30-09.59 AM
MAT 162 03 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 TTH 1030-1159 AM
MAT 162 41 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 MW 08:00-0929 PM
MAT 162 42 COLLEGE TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 M 06:00-08:59 PM
MAT 172 01 PRECALCULUS TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 MW 09:30-10.59 AM
MAT 17202 PRECALCULUS TRIGONOMETRY 3 3 M 01:00-03:59 PM
MAT 272 01 CALCULUS It 4 5 MW 09:30-11.59 AM
\
December 17, 1998
stration Tuesday, January 9
00am-1:00pm or 4:00pm-8:00pm
MUSIC
MUS 110 01 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 3 TTH 08:00-09:29 PM
MUS 110 41 MUSIC APPRECIATION 3 3 T 06:00-08:59 PM.
NURSING - ASSOCIATE DEGREE (RN)
NUR 133 01 NURSING ASSESSMENT (1ST YEAR) 3 5 M 08:00-12:50 PM.
NUR 135 01 ADULT NURSING | (1ST YEAR) 9 17 TTH 01:00-03:30 PM
w 09:00-02:50 PM
F 07-00-02:20 PM
NUR 189 01 NURSING TRANSITION (1ST YEAR) 2 4 M 01:00-04:50 PM
NUR 235 01 ADULT NURSING II (2ND YEAR) 10 22 MW 01:00-02:50 PM
MF 09:00-11:50 AM
TTH 02:30-09:50 PM
NUR 244 01 ISSUES AND TRENDS (2ND YEAR) 2 2 w 10:00-11:50 AM
NURSING PRACTICAL I
NUR 102 01 PRACTICAL NURSING It 12 20 MF 08:00-11:59 AM
T 06:30-11:29 AM
w 06:30-01:29 PM
SELECTED TOPICS IN PHARM 1 3 M 12:30-03:29 PM
NUR 191 01
PRLEROTONY RE
PHLEBOTOMY PRACTICUM 3 9 TBA TBA
(CLINICAL SITES)
PBT 101 41
I ,,..,,., sz AR rae oa lL RSS
PED 115 01 STEP AEROBICS | 1 3 TTH 1030-11 59 AM
PED 115 41 STEP AEROBICS | 1 3 MW 0600.07 2a BM
PED 117 01 WEIGHT TRAINING | 1 3 MW 1100-1229 2M
PED 117 02 WEIGHT TRAINING | 1 3 TTH 11 3G-1285 PM
PED 125 01 SELF-DEFENSE -BEGINNING 1 2 T 10:30:12 29 PM
PED 128 01 GOLF -BEGINNING 1 2 MW 21 00-01 59 PM
PED 128 41 GOLF BEGINNING 1 2 MW 06.0006 59 ¥M
PED 130 01 TENNIS-BEGINNING 1 2 TTH 1030-1129 AM
PED 131 01 TENNIS INTERMEDIATE 1 2 MW 0930-1020 AM
PED 142 01 LIFETIME SPORTS 1 2 MW 0830-0929 AM
PHILOSOPHY ES Ee
PHI 210 Ot
PHI 240 01
HISTORY OF PHILOSOPHY 3 3 TTH
INTRODUCTION TO ETHICS 3 3 TTH
11:10-12 39 PM
09:30-10 59 AM
PHYSICS TT mr,
PHY 152 01
PHY 152 41
COLLEGE PHYSICS II 4 5 TTH
J COLLEGE PHYSICS II 4 5 T
10:30-12'59 PM
05:00-09 59 PM
PLUMBING ry
PLU 120A 01
PLU 120A 41
PLUMBING APPLICATIONS 5 " MT
PLUMBING APPLICATIONS 5 1" WTH
08:00-01 29 PM
05:00-10 29 PM
POLITICAL SRIENCE
POL 120 01
POL 120 41
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 3 MW
AMERICAN GOVERNMENT 3 3 T
01:10-02:39 PM
06:00-C8 59 PM
PSYCHOLOGY rt,
PSY 150 01 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 3 MW 09:30-10:59 AM
PSY 150 02 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 3 TTH 09:30-1059 AM
PSY 150 03 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 3 TBA TBA
(TO BE TAUGHT VIA INTERNET)
PSY 150 41 GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 3 T 06:00-08:59 PM
PSY 239 01 PSYCHOLOGY OF PERSONALITY 3 3 TTH 11:10-12:39 PM
PSY 241 41 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY. 3 3 w 06.00-08'59 PM
PSY 243 01 CHILD PSYCHOLOGY 3 3 TTH 1230-01 59 PM
AAP
RAD 112 01 £5 TRAD PROCEDURES II T500:02:59 PM
RAD 121 01 RADIOGRAPHIC IMAGING | : 08:00-09 29 AM
09:00-10.59 AM
RAD 161 01 RAD CLINICAL ED It 5 15 MW 08:00-03:29 PM
RAD 161 02 RAD CLINICAL ED Il 5 15 MW 03:30-10.59 PM
RAD 245 01 RADIOGRAPHIC ANALYSIS 3 5 MW 08:00-1029 AM
RAD 261 01 RAD CLINICAL ED V/ 7 21 TTHF 08:00-02:59 PM
READING Ey net,
RED 080 01 INTRO TO COLLEGE READING 4 5 MW 01 10-03 39 PM
RED 080 41 INTRO TO COLLEGE READING 4 5 M 0500-09:59 PM
RED 090 01 IMPROVED COLLEGE READING “4 5 MW 10:30-12 59 PM
RED 090 02 IMPROVED COLLEGE READING 4 S F 0830-01 29 PM
RED 090 41 IMPROVED COLLEGE READING 4 5 M 0500-0959 PAY
RELIGION TS
REL 211 01 INTRO TO OLD TESTAMENT 3 3 MW 09:30 1059 aM
REL 211 02 INTRO TO OLD TESTAMENT 3 3 Ss 09.00-11 59 AM
REL 212 01 INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT 3 3 MW 0800-09 29 AM
REL 212 41 INTRO TO NEW TESTAMENT 3 3 M 0600 08 59 PM
SEORETARIAL (RR A PR ES,
MED 122 01 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY II 3 3 MW 08.00.09 9 AM
MED 122 41 MEDICAL TERMINOLOGY II 3 3 T 06,00-08 53 PM
OST 122 01 OFFICE COMPUTATIONS 2 3 MW 08.30.0959 AM
0ST 122 41 OFFICE COMPUTATIONS 2 3 TH 06.00.08 53 PM
OST 131 01 KEYBOARDING 2 3 TTH 0830-09 59 AM
OST 131 41 KEYBOARDING 2 3 M 06.0008 59 PM
OST 134 01 TEXT ENTRY AND FORMATTING 4 5 MW 01 100319 OM
OST 134 41 TEXT ENTRY AND FORMATTING a 5 w 05 00.04 59 OM
OST 135 01 ADV TEXT ENTRY & FORMATTING 4 5 TTH 10301259 OM
OST 135 41 ADV TEXT ENTRY & FORMATTING 4 5 CLOSED
OST 135 42 ADV TEXT ENTRY & FORMATTING 4 s T 0500-09 59 PM
OST 137 01 OFFICE SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS 2 3 TTH 0100.02 29M
OST 137 02 OFFICE SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS 2 3 TTH 01000229 PM
OST 137 41 OFFICE SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS 2 3 TH 06.00-08 59 PM
OST 149 01 MEDICAL LEGAL ISSUES 2 2 F 1100-1259 PM
OST 149 41 MEDICAL LEGAL ISSUES 2 2 M 06:00-07 59 PM
OST 181 01 INTRO TO OFFICE SYSTEMS 3 3 TTH 0800-09 29 AM
OST 181 41 INTRO TO OFFICE SYSTEMS 3 3 T 06.0008 59 FM
OST 184 01 RECORDS MANAGEMENT 2 3 F 08:00-10 59 AM
OST 184 41 RECORDS MANAGEMENT 2 3 M 06:00-08 59 PM
OST 233 01 OFFICE PUBLICATIONS DESIGN 3 4 TTH 10:30-12 29 PM
OST 233 41 OFFICE PUBLICATIONS DESIGN 3 4 w 06:00 09.59 PM
OST 236 01 ADVANCED WORD/INFORM PROC 3 4 TTH 08:30 1029 AM
OST 236 41 ADVANCED WORD/INFORM PROC 3 4 1 0600-09 59 PM
OST 242 01 MEDICAL OFFICE TRANSCRIPT Ii 2 3 MW 09.30-1059 AM
OST 242 41 MEDICAL OF FICE TRANSCRIPT Ii 2 3 T 06:00-08 59 PM
OST 243 01 MEDICAL OFFICE SIMULATION 3 4 MW 11.00-12:50 PM
OST 243 af MEDICAL OFFICE SIMULATION 3 4 TH 06.00-09:59 PM
OST 286 01 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT 2 2 w 12:45-02:44 PM
OST 286 41 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT 2 2 Ww 06:00-07:59 PM
OST 289 01 OFFICE SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT 3 4 MW 10:30-12:29 PM
0ST 289 41 OFFICE SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT 3 4 M 06:00-09:59 PM
SOCIOLOGY ET rm
SOC 213 01 SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY 3 3 MW 09:30-10:59 AM
SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY 3 3 MW 11:10-12:39 PM
SOCIAL DIVERSITY 3 3 w 06:00-08:59 PM
SPA 112 01 ELEMENTARY SPANISH II 3 3 TTH 08.00-09'29 AM
(MUST TAKE SPA 182-01)
SPA 112 02 ELEMENTARY SPANISH II 3 3 TTH 11:10-12:39 PM
(MUST TAKE SPA 182-02)
SPA 112 41 ELEMENTARY SPANISH Il 3 3 T 05:00-07:59 PM
(MUST TAKE SPA 182-41)
SPA 112 42 ELEMENTARY SPANISH II 3 3 w 05.00-07:59 PM
(MUST TAKE SPA 182-42)
SPA 182 01 SPANISH LAB II 1 2 TTH 09:30-10.29 AM
SPA 182 02 SPANISH LAB II ) 2 TTH 12:40-01:39 PM
SPA 182 41 SPANISH LAB II 1 2 T 08.00-09:59 PM
SPA 182 42 SPANISH LAB II 1 2 w 08:00-09:59 PM
SPA 212 41 INTERMEDIATE SPANISH tf 3 3 MW 06:10-07:39 PM
(MUST TAKE SPA 281-41)
(OFF-SITE)
SPA 281 41 SPANISH LAB IV (OFF-SITE) 1 2 MW 07:40-08:39 PM
WELDING a CE a,
WLD 112° 41 BASIC WELDING PROCESSES 2 4 TH 06:00-09:59 PM
wLD 122 01 GMAW (MIG) PLATE/PIPE 3 7 T 08:00-11.59 AM
TH 08:00-10:59 AM
WLD 122 41 GMAW (MIG) PLATE/PIPE 3 7 TM 06:00-09:59 PM
T 06:00-08:59 PM
WLD 131A 01 STAW (TIG) PLATE 2 4 TW .12:00-01:59 PM
WLD 131A 41 GTAW (TIG) PLATE 2 4 w 06:00-09:59 PM
WLD 141 41 SYMBOLS AND SPECIFICATIONS 3 4 w 06:00-09:59 PM
wLD 215 ot SMAW (STICK) PIPE 4 10 M 08:00-01:59 PM
w 08:00-11:59 AM
WLD 215 4i SMAW (STICK) PIPE 4 10 MT 05:00-09:59 PM
Cleveland
COMMUNITY COLLEGE
ror 2
www.cleveland.cc.nc.us
For More Information Please Gall 484-4081
eae